700DFC Main Rotor Head Upgrade Set

product code: H70089A
producer:ALIGN
71.94€
Free!
Add to favourites Add to comparison
700DFC Main Rotor Head Upgrade Set

Click on the photo to enlarge it

small_photosmall_photosmall_photosmall_photosmall_photosmall_photo
FULL DESCRIPTION

• 700DFC flybarless rotor head system utilizes extreme low CG design, effectively reduces resistance during flight, increased flight responsiveness and precision, resulting in superior 3D performance and unimaginable flight speed.
• 700DFC not only improves on T-Rex 700s performance, the lower CG design is also capable of surprisingly fast speed, not to mention the extremely attractive design.


Features:
• Extreme low CG and short main shaft design, dramatically reduces flight resistance, effectively improves T-Rex 700s 3D performance and speed.
• Two part detachable main blade grips for ease of maintenance and assembly.
• New style linkage rod design, complete assembly increases linkage rod rigidity, allowing the pitch slider (follower) to be omitted, resulting in a head assembly that is much simplified and rigid.
• Upgrading to the 700DFC rotor head assembly is extremely easy; just replace the head block included in the 700DFC kit, replace the blade grip pitch lever with the new 700DFC lever, connect the 700DFC linkage assembly, and replace the main shaft with 700DFC main shaft. Existing swashplate and newer main rotor grips are kept in the upgrade.
• Suitable for T-REX 700 flybarless system


Specification:
• 700 DFC Main Rotor Head Assembly (22x54x46mm) x 1
• 700N Feathering shaft sleeve-black (10.2x17x21mm) x 2
• 700 Damper rubber-black (9.9x17x7mm) x 2
• M4 Set screw x 1
• Socket collar screw (M4x24mm) x 1
• Socket collar screw (M4x8mm) x 2
• 700DFC Main Blade Grip Arm x 2
• 700DFC Main rotor grip arm integrated control link (9x15.1x38.2mm) x 2
• 700DFC Main rotor grip linkage bearing sleeve (3x4.8x9.1mm) x 2
• 683ZZ Bearing (3x7x3mm) x 4
• 700DFC Linkage rod A (M3x14mm) x 2
• 700N Elevator ball link x 2
• 700DFC Main Shaft (12x194.1mm) x 1
• Socket collar screw (M3x6mm) x 4
• Socket collar screw (M3x22mm) x 2
• Washer (3x4.8x0.3mm) x 2

Users reviews
Ask for this product:

If description is not sufficient for You, please send us a question about this product. We will reply as soon as possible.

Your e-mail:
This field is required for placing an order.
Question:
This field is required for placing an order.
fields marked with - This field is required for placing an order. - are required
Recommend this product:

If You want to tell Your friend about this product, please use the form below.

To:
This field is required for placing an order.
To add more e-mail addresses, remember to separate them by comma
Signature:
This field is required for placing an order.
Content:
This field is required for placing an order.
fields marked with - This field is required for placing an order. - are required
This page uses cookie files to provide its services in accordance to Cookies Usage Policy. You can determine conditions of storing or access to cookie files in your web browser.
Close
pixel